Show History

2017-2018

"The Little Mermaid"

Fall 2017

ADDITIONAL STAFF:

Assistant Technical Director…..Audrey Bushey

Assistant Sound Designer.….Sam Rubin

Assistant Sound Engineer.….Jojo Mallard

Assistant to Sound..…Samuel Koslowsky

& Claire Chan

Build Assistant.….Sammy Santos

& Megan Ringrose

Assistant Lighting…..Michael Fenn& Alexander Rakovshik

Assistant Props…..Brandon Shafer

Assistant Costumer.….Julie Reed,

Quinn Mitchell,

& Maria Connors

Assistant Pit Liaison…..Callie Ostrowski

Assistant House Manager…..Milena Germon

President.....Samantha Hughson

Vice President.....Samson Martin

Secretary.....MK Campbell

Treasurer.....Ben Tague

Adjunct.....Shawn McGarry

Fundraising Chair.....Peter Foley

Publicity Chair.....Hannah Brier

Events Chair.....Lyndsey Hawkes

MUSICIANS:

Flute/Alto Flute/Piccolo…..Marie Brouillette
Flute/Alto Flute/Piccolo.....K McKim
Oboe/English Horn…..Spike Bleyer
Clarinet…..Joe Burke
Soprano/Alto Saxophone.....Mike Gaiewski
Trumpet…..Henry Lynch
Trumpet…..Rowan Mason
Violin 1…..Callie Ostrowski
Violin 2…..Valerie Alexander
Violin 2…..Zoe Chakoian
Cello…..Elizabeth Jones
Tuba…..Chis Aulbach
Bass guitar…..ustin Wilbur
Percussion…..Katie Benson
Keyboard 1…..Jenny Thi
Keyboard 2…..Sophia Goldberg
French Horn…..Rachel Orlomoski

CAST:

 Ariel…..Meaghan O'Connell
Prince Eric…..Nick Mellis
 Grimsby.….Peter Foley
Flounder.....Carly Branconnier
Scuttle..…Samantha Hughson
King Triton.….Jake Rosenthal
Sebastian.....Zachary Noel
Ursula.….Lyndsey Hawkes
Chef Louis/ Pilot.....Ben Tague
Windward.....Sami Nurenberg
Leeward.….Mhari Kiliann
Aquata.....Samantha Nedoroscik
Andrina…..Allison Bach
Arista…..Anna Bramley
Atina…..Lital Dotan
Adella…..Natalie Mitchell
Allana…..Ashley Scarlett
Flotsam…..Kenny Liappes
Jetsam…..Riley Sternhagen
Ensemble…..Maura Weil

Ensemble…..Emma Pulizzi

Ensemble…..Sadie O'Neill

Ensemble…..Amanda Filcop

Ensemble…..Bruno Lieto

Ensemble…..Casey Bowers

CREATIVE TEAM:

Music.....Alan Menken

Lyrics.....Howard Ashman

& Glenn Slater

Book.....Doug Wright

 Director and Choreographer…..Thom Hardy
Co-Music Director…..Jeanmarie Loss
Co-Music Director…..Jenny Thi
Associate Choreographer…..Zoe DiPinto
Production Manager…..Shawn McGarry
Assistant Production Manager..Rosie Garvey
Stage Manager…..Tara Wykes
Assistant Stage Manager…..Kaitlyn Savage
& Sarah O'Brien
Technical Director…..Sheila Ford
Scenic Designer.....Amelia Muratori
Sound Designer…..R Baldwin
Lighting Designer.....Liam Day
Props Designer…..MK Campbell
& Hannah Brier
Costume Designer…..Jaime Silverman
Makeup Lead.....Maddie Thomas
Makeup Assistant..…Alexis Burke
Pit Liaison…..Elizabeth Jones
House Manager…..Emma Needles

Photographer....Rose Wine

CREATIVE TEAM:

Music.....Alan Menken

Lyrics.....Howard Ashman

& Glenn Slater

Book.....Doug Wright

 Director and Choreographer…..Thom Hardy
Co-Music Director…..Jeanmarie Loss
Co-Music Director…..Jenny Thi
Associate Choreographer…..Zoe DiPinto
Production Manager…..Shawn McGarry
Assistant Production Manager..Rosie Garvey
Stage Manager…..Tara Wykes
Assistant Stage Manager…..Kaitlyn Savage
& Sarah O'Brien
Technical Director…..Sheila Ford
Scenic Designer.....Amelia Muratori
Sound Designer…..R Baldwin
Lighting Designer.....Liam Day
Props Designer…..MK Campbell
& Hannah Brier
Costume Designer…..Jaime Silverman
Makeup Lead.....Maddie Thomas
Makeup Assistant..…Alexis Burke
Pit Liaison…..Elizabeth Jones
House Manager…..Emma Needles

Photographer....Rose Wine

Please reload

"25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee"

MUSICIANS:

Drum Kit.....Charlie Tall

Cello.....Elizabeth Jones

Clarinet.....Caileigh Clark

Alto Saxophone.....Michael Gaiewski

Flutes.....Marie Brouillett & Kathy McKim

Oboe..... Jeanmarie Loss

Spring 2018

CAST:

 Chip Tolention.....Matt Freeman

Logainne Schwartzandgrubenniere..... Samantha Nedoroscik

Leaf Coneybear.....Samson Martin

William Barfee.....Ben Tague

Marcy Park.....Ashley Scarlett

Olive Ostrovsky.....MK Campbell

Rona Lisa Perretti.....Natalie Wolpert

V.P. Douglas Panch.....Kenny Liappes

Mitch Mahoney.....Ethan Moncur

CREATIVE TEAM:

Conceived by.....Rebecca Feldman

Additional Material.....Jay Reiss

Music and Lyrics.....William Finn

Book.....Rachel Shienkin

 Director…..Erik Bloomquist
Music Director…..Bonnie Narcisi
Production Manager…..Shawn McGarry
Assistant Production Manager..Rosie Garvey
Stage Manager…..Tara Wykes
Assistant Stage Manager…..Kaitlyn Savage
& Sarah O'Brien
Technical Director…..Sheila Ford
Scenic Designer.....Amelia Muratori
Sound Designer…..R Baldwin
Lighting Designer.....Alexander Rakovshik
Props Designer…..Callie Ostrowski
Costume Designer…..Anya Kohan
Pit Liaison…..Jeanmarie Loss
House Manager…..Hannah Brier

Photographer....Rose Wine

ADDITIONAL STAFF:

Assistant Technical Director…..Audrey Bushey

Assistant Sound .….Jojo Mallard, Spike Bleyer, Sam

Rubin, & Claire Chan 

Assistant Scenic Designer..... Sammy Santos

Assistant Set Design.....Maheen Habib

Build Assistant.….Bruno Lieto

& Megan Ringrose

Assistant Lighting…..Michael Fenn, Maya Krantz, & Veronica Sanchez

Assistant Props Designer…..Henry Lynch & Anna Levin

Assistant Costumer.….Julie Reed

& Maria Connors

Assistant Pit Liaison…..Kathy McKim

Assistant House Manager…..Milena Germon

President.....Samantha Hughson

Vice President.....Samson Martin

Secretary.....MK Campbell

Treasurer.....Ben Tague

Adjunct.....Shawn McGarry

Fundraising Chair.....Peter Foley

Assistant Fundraising..... Sheila Ford

Publicity Chair.....Hannah Brier

Events Chair.....Lyndsey Hawkes

CMT alumni or community theater lover?  Let us know your non-university email and we will keep you in the loop about upcoming productions!

CMT member or Clark University Student? Join our mailing list to receive info about all upcoming oportunities!

© 2023 by THEATER COMPANY. Proudly created with Wix.com
 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now