Show History
2021-2022

"The Addams Family"

Fall 2021
Photo Dec 02, 23 14 38
Photo Dec 02, 23 14 38

press to zoom
Photo Dec 02, 22 42 41_edited
Photo Dec 02, 22 42 41_edited

press to zoom
Photo Dec 02, 22 47 25
Photo Dec 02, 22 47 25

press to zoom
Photo Dec 02, 23 14 38
Photo Dec 02, 23 14 38

press to zoom
1/7
Addams family poster.jpeg

Creative Team:

Music and Lyrics ......................... Andrew Lippa

Book .......... Marshall Brickman and Risck Elice

Director .......................................... Regine Vital

Music Director ............................... Eric Balboni

Assistant Director ..................... Elizabeth Zinno

Stage Manager .............................. Becca Levine

Assistant Stage Managers ......... Sarah Campbell

 ...................................................... Cassie Mayer

............................................... Amanda Pettengill

Technical Director ........................... Sage Rouas

Choreographers ......................... Elizabeth Zinno

...................................................... Serina Khalifa

Scenic Designers ........................... Bella Conary

....................................................... Shea Kushnir

Sound Designers ........................... Ae Jee Booth

...................................................... Jack Rogerson

Assistant Sound ................................. Mars Giles

Lighting Designer ............................ Z Cameron 

Assistant Lights ......................... Alex McGregor

..................................................... Manders Erban

Props Designers ............................ Izzy Bacallao

........................................................ Alexa Primm

Costume/Makeup Designers ........ Emma Clardy

......................................................... Maia Snyder

................................................ Vanessa Tischofer

Associate Costume Dsigner .......... Alexa Primm

Pit Liason ................................. Sarah Gallagher

House Manager ..................... April Chronowski

Graphic Designer ................. Anna-Li St. Martin

 

Cast:

Gomez Addams ............................ Penny Amara

Morticia Addams ..................... Melanie Berman

Wednesday Addams ...... Christina Rose Walcott

Pugsley Addams ............................. Jest Spickler

Uncle Fester ................................... Noah Payeur

Grandmama .......................... Abigail St. Amand

Lurch ...................................... Channing Webber

Lucas Beineke ...................... Jeremy Sonnabend

Alice Beineke ............................. Hannah Friend

Mal Beineke ................................ Em Schweizer

Flight Attendant Ancestor .......... Alyssa Hopper

Flapper Ancestor .......................... Anna Pellerin

Bride Ancestor ........................ Brooke Fullerton

Witch Ancestor ............................ Lily ten Berge

Soldier Ancestor .......................... Eli Humphrey

Conquistador Ancestor ............... Zoe Armstrong

Caveman Ancestor ........................ Tori MacKay

Pit:

Keyboard 1 .................................... Eric Balboni

 Keyboard 2 ............................. Nancy O'Connor

Clarinet ..................................... Sarah Gallagher

Bass Clarinet/Clarinet ..................... Juliana Hall

Tenor Saxophone ............................. Brian Swift

Percussion ................................ Lindsay Carlson

Percussion ......................................... Carter Lee

Trumpet ....................................... Aiden Griffith

Flute ............................................ Molly Kessler

Guitar ............................................ Lucy Coletta

Bass ........................................... Oliver Gorman

 

 

 

 

E - Board:

President ........................................ Shea Kushnir

Vice President ................................. Jest Spickler

Secretary ............................................ Tobi Pitan

Treasurer ................................. Brooke Fullerton

Events Chair ................................. Becca Levine

Fundraising Chair ..................... Gwen Arbetman

Community Outreach Chair ............. Sage Rouas

Social Media Chair ....................... Anna Pellerin

"Company"

Spring 2022
IMG_1986
IMG_1986

press to zoom
IMG_1924
IMG_1924

press to zoom
IMG_1500
IMG_1500

press to zoom
IMG_1986
IMG_1986

press to zoom
1/6
Company-02 (1).png

Creative Team:

Music and Lyrics .................. Stephen Sondheim

Book .............................................. George Furth

Director .................................... Audrey Seraphin

Music Director ............................. Brett Maguire

Assistant Director ....................... Freddie Learey

Stage Managers ......................... Sarah Campbell

 .......................................................... Mars Giles

Assistant Stage Manager ...... Amanda Pettengill

Technical Director ........................... Sage Rouas

Choreographer .......................... Elizabeth Zinno

Scenic Designers ........................... Izzy Bacallao

....................................................... Cassie Mayer

Sound Designers ........................... Ae Jee Booth

..................................................... Jack Rogerson 

Lighting Designer ............................ Z Cameron 

Lighting Technician ....................... Jest Spickler

Props Designer ............................ Lily ten Berge

Assistant Props ......................... Megan Engsorm

Costume/Makeup Designers .......... Maia Snyder

................................................ Vanessa Tischofer

Associate Costume Designer ........ Alexa Primm

Pit Liason .................................. Sarah Gallagher

House Managers .................... April Chronowski

....................................................... Becca Levine

Graphic Designer ................. Anna-Li St. Martin

Photographer ............................ Elizabeth Zinno 

Cast:

Robert ............................................ Noah Payeur

Sarah .............................................. Ellie Hanson

Harry .............................................. Daniel Kelly

Susan ....................................... Brooke Fullerton

Peter .......................................... Graham Pelligra

Jenny .......................................... Zoe Marinakos

David ................................. Terryn Fraser-Mines

Amy .............................................. Aziliz Dubois

Paul ....................................... Jeremy Sonnabend

Joanne ...................................... Melanie Berman

Larry ............................................ Eli Humphrey

Larry Understudy ........................ Lily ten Berge

Marta ................................... Dominique Gnange

Kathy .............................................. Natalie Beck

April ........................................ Caroline Dowdle

Pit:

Piano  ........................................... Brett Maguire

Flute ............................................ Hallie Fleming

...................................................... Molly Kessler

Clarinet ..................................... Sarah Gallagher

Bass Clarinet ................................... Juliana Hall

Tenor Saxophone ............................. Brian Swift

French Horn ............................ Zach Baranowski

Percussion ................................ Lindsay Carlson

Trumpet ....................................... Gabriel Cohen

.......................................................Aiden Griffith

............................................................Will Talbot

E - Board:

Presidents ...................................... Ae Jee Booth

............................................................Z Cameron

Vice President ................................. Jest Spickler

Secretary ............................................ Tobi Pitan

Treasurer ................................. Brooke Fullerton

Adjuncts .......................................... Alix Hietala

........................................................ Alexa Primm

Events Chair .............................. Elizabeth Zinno

Fundraising Chair ........................ Lily ten Berge

Community Outreach Chair ........... Maia Snyder

Social Media Chair ........................... Mars Giles