Show History

2018-2019

"Avenue Q"

Fall 2018  -
Co-produced with V&PA Department

ADDITIONAL STAFF:

Assistant Technical Director…..Audrey Bushey

Assistant Scenic Designer.....Maheen Habib

Assistant Sound Designer.….Sam Rubin

Assistant Sound…..Jojo Mallard

Sam Rubin

& Claire Chan

Build Assistant.…..Bruno Lieto

& Wyatt Hoover

Assistant Lighting…..

Assistant Lighting....Veronica Sanchez

Michael Fenn

& Maya Krantz

Assistant Props…..Brandon Shafer

& Anna Levin

Assistant Puppet Wrangler…..Megan Ringrose

Assistant Costumer.….Vanessa Tischofer

& Ben Tague

Assistant Pit Liaison…..Charlie Tall

Assistant House Manager…..Jeanmarie Loss

President.....Samantha Hughson

Vice President.....Shawn McGarry

Secretary.....MK Campbell

Treasurer.....Ben Tague

Adjunct.....Hannah Brier

Fundraising Chair.....Sheila Ford

Publicity Chair.....Mhairi Kilian

Events Chair.....Kenny Liappes

MUSICIANS:

Flute.....Kathy McKim
Percussion…..Charlie Tall

Percussion…..Katie Benson
Clarinet…..Joe Burke
Guitar.....Diandra Doble 
Bass…..Maggie Maresco
Keyboard 2…..Azadoria Ray
Alto Sax…..Brad Sampson

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CAST:

 Princeton…..Ethan Moncur
Kate…..Samantha Hughson
 Rod.….Kenneth Liappes
Nicky.....Shawn McGarry
Brian..…Tim Lucey
Christmas Eve.….Sirui Yu
Gary Coleman.....Shani Smith
Trekkie Monster.....Jake Rosenthal
Lucy T. Slut....Andrew Vontzalides
Boy Bear.….Brett Iarrobino
Girl Bear.....Isabel Hammond
Mrs. T…..Lisa Bumpus

CREATIVE TEAM:

Music.....Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx

Lyrics.....Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx

Book.....Jeff Whitty

Puppet Rental....StageWorthy Arts

 Director…..Thom Hardy
Assistant Director…..Hannah Brier
Assistant Director…..Lyndsey Hawkes
Music Director…..Eric Balboni
Production Manager…..Rosie Garvey

Assistant Production Manager..Anna-Li St. Martin
Stage Manager…..Lisa Bumpus
Assistant Stage Manager…..Kaitlyn Savage
Technical Director…..Sheila Ford
Scenic Designer.....Sammy Santos

Sound Designer…..Spike Bleyer
Lighting Designer.....Liam Day
Props Designer…..MK Campbell
Puppet Wrangler…..Carly Branconnier

Costume Designer…..Julie Reed
Makeup Design…..Ari Reyes
Pit Liaison…..Kathy McKim
House Manager…..Caroline Twining

Photographer....Jay Sundar Rajan

Please reload

"The Mystery of Edwin Drood"

Spring 2019

CREATIVE TEAM:

Music and Lyrics.....Rupert Holmes

Book.....Rupert Holmes

Original Story by.....Charles Dickens

 Director…..Peter Petkovsek
Music Director…..Michael Lianos

Choreographer…..Abigail DeRego
Stage Manager….Sarah O'Brien
Assistant Stage Manager…..Anna Li St. Martin
Technical Director…..Sheila Ford

Construction Chief.....Jake Rosenthal
Scenic Designer.....Sammy Santos
Sound Designer…..Spike Bleyer
Lighting Designer.....Michael Fenn

Associate Lighting Designer.....Veronica Sanchez
Props Designer…..Mk Campbell

Associate Props Designer…..Anna Levin
Costume Designer…..Jaime Silverman

Hair Designer…..Julie Reed
Makeup Design…..Ari Reyes

Pit Liaison…..Kathy McKim

& Joe Burke
House Manager…..Sami Nurenberg

Graphic Designer....Milena Germon

Photographer....Rose Wine

CAST:

The Chairman/Mayor Sapsea.....Luke Pound

John Jasper..... Ethan Moncur

Edwin Drood.....Samantha Hughson

Rosa Bud.....Emily Vincent

Helena Landless.....Maura Weil

Neville Landless.....Andrew Vontzalides

The Reverend Mr. Crisparkle.....Ben Tague

The Princess Puffer.....Lyndsey Hawkes

Durdles.....Hannah Brier

Deputy.....Matthew Freeman

Flo.....Emma Pulizzi

Wendy.....Annabel Riggio

Beatrice.....Shea Kushnir

Horace.....Natalie Mitchell

Bazzard.....Thomas Mueller

Waiter.....Kenny Liappes

Mr. James Throttle (SM).....Wyatt Hoover

Ensemble.....Alexander Hewes

Ensemble.....Sirui Yu

Ensemble.....Lital Dotan

Ensemble.....Carly Massino

Ensemble.....William Cushing

Ensemble.....Em Bonnici

ADDITIONAL STAFF:

Assistant Technical Director…..Audrey Bushey

Assistant Sound .….Jojo Mallard

Sam Rubin

 Isabel Tonell-Sippel

& Elliot Anderson

Assistant Scenic Designer.....Juliana Lugg

Build Assistant.….Shawn McGarry

Lyndsay DeManbey

& Bruno Lieto

Assistant Lighting…..Maheen Habib

Assistant Props…..Megan Ringrose

& Amanda Flicop

Assistant Costumer.….Kat Miele

& Vanessa Tischofer

Assistant House Manager…..Sasha Tekeian

President.....Samantha Hughson

Vice President.....Shawn McGarry

Secretary.....MK Campbell

Treasurer.....Ben Tague

Adjunct.....Sheila Ford

Community Engagement Chair.....Hannah Brier

Fundraising Chair.....Sammy Santos

Publicity Chair.....Mhairi Kilian

Events Chair.....Kenny Liappes

MUSICIANS:

Percussion.....Katie Benson

Tuba.....Chris Aulbuch

Trumpet.....Jocelyn Snyder

French Horn.....Ian Hirons

Clarinets.....Joe Burke

Nicole Minghella

 & Sarah Gallagher

Flute.....Kathy McKim

Oboe.....Jeanmarie Loss

Violin.....Callie Ostrowski

Cello.....Calista Carns

Bass.....Olivia Knightly

CMT alumni or community theater lover?  Let us know your non-university email and we will keep you in the loop about upcoming productions!

CMT member or Clark University Student? Join our mailing list to receive info about all upcoming oportunities!

© 2023 by THEATER COMPANY. Proudly created with Wix.com
 

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now