Show History

2019-2020

"The Wedding Singer"

Fall 2019  
78587563_10162602545110573_5822633699434
79130597_10162602539175573_4876007651672
78901815_10162602536840573_9052705318005
78455186_10162602541595573_2271673692515
79868115_10162602539930573_2988850303719
80035285_10162602534280573_7287225389980

CREATIVE TEAM:

 

Music ............................................ Matthew Sklar

Lyrics ............................................ Chad Beguelin

Book ............................................. Chad Beguelin

........................................................... Tim Herlihy

Director ................................. Alyssa Rae Surrette
Music Director ................................. Eric Balboni

Stage Manager ............................... Sarah O'Brien
Assistant Stage Managers ........... Rebecca Levine

.................................................... Maeve McEnroe
Technical Director ....................... Audrey Bushey

Assistant Technical Director ................ Tobi Pitan
Scenic Designer ............................ Sammy Santos
Assistant Scenic Designer ............... Paige Walker

Construction Chief ....................... Jake Rosenthal

Build Assistants ............................... Philip Conde

........................................... Manning DelCogliano

.................................................... Annelisse Lynch

............................................................ Will Mahan

........................................................ Sasha Tekeian

Sound Designer ............................... Spike Bleyer

Assistant Sound .............................. Ae Jee Booth

................................................ Noah Deener-Agus

............................................................ Lital Dotan

....................................................... Jack Rogerson
Lighting Designer .......................... Michael Fenn

Associate Lighting .......................... Maya Krantz

Assistant Lighting .......................... Kenneth Tang

....................................................... Kenneth Baird
Props Designer .................................. Anna Levin

Assistant Props ............................... Rosie Garvey

.................................................... Megan Ringrose

Costume Designer ............................... Julie Reed

Assistant Costumers .................... Alex McGregor

.......................................................... Maia Snyder

.................................................. Vanessa Tischofer
Makeup Design ............................ Kenny Liappes

Assistant Makeup Designer ............ Joelle Krause
Pit Liaison ..................................... Kathy McKim

Assistant Pit Liaison ............................ Jon Hayes

House Manager .................................. Sheila Ford

Assistant House Manager ...... Anna-Li St. Martin

Graphic Designer ................... Anna-Li St. Martin

Photographer ....................................... Rose Wine

CAST:

 

Robbie Hart .......................................... Ethan Moncur
Julia Sullivan ......................... Christina Rose Walcott
Sammy .................................................. Matt Freeman
George .................................................... Noah Payeur
Holly ......................................................... Mia Swartz
Glen Guglia ................................ Andrew Vontzalides
Rosie .................................................... Emily Vincent
Linda ..................................................... Hannah Brier
Angie ..................................................... Fiona Scharff
Mookie ................................................ Anna Bramley
Crystal ................................................ Kay Mickelson
Clerk ................................................ Riley Sternhagen
Bum .................................................. Graham Pelligra
Ricky ................................................... Dylan Cushing

Dance Captain ....................................... Kelsey Heyel

Featured Ensemble......................... Leah Coen-Tarbox

................................................................ Kelsey Heyel

............................................................... Shea Kushner

........................................................... Natalie Mitchell

Ensemble .......................................... Ibeth Alvarracin

............................................................. Zoe Armstrong

..................................................... Terryn Fraser-Mines

.......................................................... Brooke Fullerton

................................................................ Talia Harlow

............................................................... Anna Pellerin

....................................................................... Sirui Yui

IMG_4784.jpg

E - BOARD:

President .............................................. MK Campbell

Vice President ........................................ Hannah Brier

Secretary ............................................. Sammy Santos

Treasurer ................................................... Sheila Ford

Adjunct ............................................... Kenny Liappes

Fundraising Chair ................................. Wyatt Hoover

Publicity Chair. .................................... Emily Vincent

Events Chair ....................................... Audrey Bushey

Community Outreach Chair ................ Anna Bramley

MUSICIANS:

 

Flute ..................................................... Juliet Maglitta
Clarinets ............................................ Sarah Gallagher

......................................................... Nicole Minghella

.................................................................. Alex Sklarz

Tenor Sax .................................................... Jon Hayes

Trumpet ................................................ Aidan Griffith

Percussion ................................................ Charlie Tall

Tuba ..................................................... Chris Aulbach
Guitar ......................................... Isabel Tonelli-Sippel
Guitar .......................................................... Nick Roth
Bass 
.................................................. Maggie Maresco

Alto Sax/Oboe ..................................... Brad Sampson
Keyboard 2 ....................................... Anthony Topper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Please reload

"Little Women"

Spring 2020 (Re-Scheduled for September 2020 due to COVID)
Screen Shot 2020-01-23 at 4.31.17 PM.png

CREATIVE TEAM:

 

Music ...................................................... Jason Howland

Lyrics ..................................................... Mindi Dickstein

Book .............................................................. Allan Knee

Original Story by .............................. Louisa May Alcott

Director .......................................................... Alice Cash
Music Director ................................................ Joe Burke

Accompanist ......................................... Anthony Topper

Assistant Director ...................................... Shea Kushnir
Stage Manager ....................................... Rebecca Levine
Assistant Stage Manager .............................. Leah Jaffee

Assistant Stage Manager ............................ Paige Walker
Technical Director ................................... Sammy Santos

Assistant Technical Director ................. Graham Pelligra

Scenic Designer ....................................... Sammy Santos

Construction Chief ........................................ Sheila Ford

Build Assistants .................... Matthew Levin-Nussbaum

............................................................... Megan Ringrose

Sound Designer .......................................... Spike Bleyer

Assistant Sound ......................................... Ae Jee Booth

....................................................................... Lital Dotan

................................................................ Finnegan Wertz

Lighting Designer ...................................... Maya Krantz

Associate Lighting Designer .......................... Ben Wolff

Assistant Lighting ................................... Jake Rosenthal

Master Electrician .................................... Jack Rogerson

Props Designer .......................................... Rosie Garvey

CREATIVE TEAM (cont'd):

 

Assistant Props .............................................. Erin Curtin

............................................................................ Sirui Yu

Costume Designers ..................................... Maia Snyder

............................................................. Vanessa Tischofer

Assistant Costumers .................................. Emma Clardy

......................................................................... Julie Reed

Makeup Design .................................... Brooke Fullerton

Assistant Makeup Designer ................. Esther de Araujo

Pit Liaison ................................................ Kathy McKim
Assistant Pit Liaison .............................. Sarah Gallagher

House Manager .......................................... Hannah Brier

Assistant House Managers ........................... Sheila Ford

......................................................... Terryn Fraser-Mines

Graphic Designer .............................. Anna-Li St. Martin
Photographer ................................................... Tobi Pitan

CAST:

 

Jo March .................................................. Anabel Riggio

Meg March/ Clarissa ................................ Emily Vincent

Beth March/Rodrigo .................................. Fiona Scharff

Amy March/Troll ....................... Christina Rose Walcott

Marmee March/Hag ................................. MK Campbell

Aunt March/Mrs. Kirk ............................ Hannah Friend

Laurie Lawrence/Rodrigo .......................... Noah Payeur

Professor Bhaer ........................................ Ethan Moncur

Mr. Lawrence/Knight .............................. Kenny Liappes

Mr. John Brook/Braxton ................................ Tim Lucey

MUSICIANS:

 

Clarinet .................................... Sarah Gallagher

................................................ Nicole Minghella
Violin ...................................... Callie Ostrowski

.................................................... Sammy Santos

Viola ....................................... Nicole Mongeau
Cello ........................................... Callista Carns

Tuba ........................................... Chris Aulbach
Trumpet ...................................... Aidan Griffith

Bass ......................................... Graham Pelligra

Flute ........................................... Kathy McKim

E- BOARD:

 

President ..................................... MK Campbell

Vice President .............................. Hannah Brier

Secretary .................................... Sammy Santos

Treasurer ......................................... Sheila Ford

Adjunct ........................................Wyatt Hoover

Fundraising Chair .................. Brooke Fullerton

Publicity Chair ..................................... Sirui Yu

Events Chair ................................ Anna Pellerin

Community Outreach Chair ....... Emily Vincent